Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
8 W NORRIS RD, Norris, TN
BREAKFAST
BISCUITS
Fresh-baked, buttery biscuits baked daily. From a simple buttered biscuit with jelly or a hearty breakfast biscuit piled high with your favorite fixin's!
PLAIN BISCUIT
$2.29EGG BISCUIT
$3.59BACON BISCUIT
$4.79BOLOGNA BISCUIT
$3.79SAUSAGE BISCUIT
$3.79CHICKEN BISCUIT
$4.79HAM BISCUIT
$4.79BACON EGG N CHEESE BISCUIT
$5.79BOLOGNA EGG N CHEESE BISCUIT
$5.79SAUSAGE EGG N CHEESE BISCUIT
$5.792 BISCUITS N GRAVY
$5.791 BISCUIT N GRAVY
$4.79ADD EGG
$1.09ADD CHEESE
$0.79
OMELETTES
Made fresh to order with farm-fresh eggs and your favorite ingredients. Served with your choice of a scratch-made biscuit or toast.
WESTERN OMELETTE
$9.29FARMERS OMELETTE
$8.29CHEESE OMELETTE
$6.29BUILD YOUR OWN OMELETTE
$7.29
SWEETS
CINNAMON ROLL ✌🏼
$4.29FRENCH TOAST
$4.29PANCAKES N SYRUP
$5.29BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLE
$5.49
🥪 & 🥐
BLT
$7.29FRIED BOLOGNA SANDWICH
$6.29MEAT EGG N CHEESE SANDWICH
$8.79MEAT EGG N CHEESE CROISSANT
$8.49EGG SAMMICH
$5.79
SIDES
FRIED TATERS
$2.29SIDE GRAVY
$1.29SIDE BACON (3)
$4.29SCRAMBLED EGGS(2)
$3.29SIDE SAUSAGE (2)
$2.49EGG (1)
$1.29TOTS
$4.29BREAKFAST HAM
$1.90BREAKFAST CASSEROLE
$4.79HASHBROWN CASSEROLE
$4.49QUICHE
$3.79
BREAKFAST SPECIALS
DANNY SPECIAL
$11.29ERIN/DELLA SPECIAL
$4.95AUNT ERINS
$8.493 SIDES & BISCUIT/TOAST
$8.49SUNSHINE &GRAVY
$9.49LAZY DAISY
$9.79Donna\Della
$3.29
LUNCH
BURGERS
+ GLUTEN FREE BUN
$2.09ADD BACON/OR EXTRA BACON
$1.09HAMBURGER
$9.89CHEESEBURGER
$10.89BACON CHEESEBURGER
$12.89MUSHROOM SWISS BURGER
$10.89DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER
$13.89DOUBLE BACON CHEESEBURGER
$15.49BLACK BEAN BURGER
$8.49FRIED GREEN ‘MATER
$8.49
SAMMICHES
+ GLUTEN FREE BUN
$2.09ADD CHEESE
$0.89ADD BACON
$1.09PIMP CHEESE :)
$4.79CHICKEN SALAD
$5.49GRILLED CHEESE SAMMICH
$4.29BLT
$7.69FRIED BOLOGNA SAMMICH
$8.89GRILLED or CRISPY CHICKEN SAMMICH
$10.89GRILLED CHICKEN BACON RANCH SAMMICH
$12.89HAM or TURKEY MELT
$8.89CLUB SAMMICH
$9.49
“LIL’S”
GRILLED CHEESE
$4.29CHICKEN TENDERS
$6.29HOT DOG
$3.29MINI DAWGS
$5.29PB&J
$3.49
SIDES
HOUSE FRIES
$4.49SWEET 'TATER FRIES
$4.49BIG 'OL SIDE SALAD
$5.29BAG OF CHIPS
$2.49FRIED GREEN ‘MATERS
$5.29ONION RINGS
$4.49DARN GOOD DILL
$0.25SCRAMBLED TATER SKINS
$12.991/2 ORDER TATER SKINS
$6.79HOME CHIPS
$4.49'TATER TOTS
$4.29A la cart SIDE🧚🏼♀️
$3.69
DRINKS
FOUNTAIN DRINK
COKE
$1.89DIET COKE
$1.89ORANGE FANTA
$1.89DR PEPPER
$1.89MINUTE MAID LEMONADE
$1.89SPRITE
$1.89BARQS ROOT BEER
$1.89FOUNTAIN
$1.89
COOLER DRINKS
CHERRY COKE CAN
$2.29COKE ZERO
$2.49GLASS BOTTLES
$2.49FRUIT PUNCH MINUTE MAID
$2.49TUMMEE YUMEE
$1.89DUNKIN’S
$4.29FAIRLIFE MILK
$3.09MINUTE MAID JUICE
$2.79GOLD PEAK
$2.79CORE PROTEIN
$4.29
ICED TEA
SWEET
$1.89UNSWEET
$1.89HARVEST TEA
$2.49
COFFEE
COFFEE
$1.50HOT CHOCOLATE
$1.79HOT TEA
$1.79